#OndoDecides2020: Ondo Governorship poll results so far

Ondo Governorship poll results so far

#OndoDecides2020: Ondo Governorship poll results so far

Inec has released a breakdown of the results for 12 local governments in Saturday’s Governorship election Ondo state

The three major parties and their candidates are: Governor Rotimi Akeredolu of the APC; Eyitayo Jegede of the PDP and Agboola Ajayi of the ZLP.

Here are the Ondo Governorship poll results so far;

NoLGsAPCPDPZLP
1Ifedayo9,35011,8521.863
2Ile Oluji-Oke Igbo13,2789,2311,971
3Irele12,6435,4935,904
4Akoko North East16,5728,3803,532
5Akoko South West21,23215,0552,775
6Akoko North West15,80910,3203,477
7Ondo East6,4844,0493,221
8Owo35,9575,311408
9Akure North9,54612,2631,046
10Idanre11,2867,4993,623
11Akoko South East9,4194,0032,004
12Akure South17,27747,6272,236

This update #OndoDecides2020: Ondo Governorship poll results so far is brought to you by the 9jatalkative news and entertainment blog

More updates are coming up soon and don’t forget to follow us on social media

Chibuikem Onyinye
Chibuikem Onyinye, a young entrepreneur with a strong drive for success.loves to travel and see new places, write and equally read.